Is Sunbite Grain Waves Wholegrain Chips Sour Cream & Chives Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- whey powder
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wholegrain Cereals (67%) (Corn, Wheat, Oats), Sunflower Oil and/or Canola Oil, Sugar, Rice, Whey Powder (Milk), Salt, Onion Powder, Dextrose , Tapioca Starch, Yeast Extracts, Natural Flavours (Milk), Mineral Salt (Potassium Chloride), Food Acids (Lactic Acid, Citric Acid), Garlic Powder, Herb (Parsley), Antioxidants (Tocopherols, Ascorbic Acid, Rosemary Extract)
Check Sunbite Grain Waves Wholegrain Chips Sour Cream & Chives against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sunbite Grain Waves Wholegrain Chips Sour Cream & Chives in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch


