Is Hershey's Sunday Dream Caramel Syrup Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skim milk
- sweetened condensed skim milk
skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn Syrup, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Water, Sweetened Condensed Skim Milk (Skim Milk; Sugar), Modified Cornstarch.
Check Hershey's Sunday Dream Caramel Syrup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hershey's Sunday Dream Caramel Syrup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
Log Cabin Original Pancake Syrup (430370) 24 oz (Pack of 12)
Glutino Gluten Free Vanilla Creme Dream Cookies 10.6 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Mrs. Butterworth's Original Syrup Plastic Bottle 24 fl oz
About this product
Syrup · Bottle, Liquid


