Is SUNDAE ICE CREAM CONES Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- bleached whet flour
- natural and artificial flavor
- artifical flavor
bleached whet flour
Dietitian noteWhen "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ICE CREAM: MILK, CREAM, CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, WHEY, BUTTERMILK, MALTODEXTRIN, CELLULOSE GEL, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, POLYSORBATE 80, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CARRAGEENAN, SUCRALOSE. CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATINGS: DRY ROASTED PEANUTS, SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, COCOA, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED PALM KERNAL OIL, NONFAT MILK, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, SOY LECITHIN, ARTIFICAL FLAVOR, SALT. CONE: BLEACHED WHET FLOUR, SUGAR, VEGETABLE SHORTENING (SOYBEAN OIL, AND/OR PALM OIL), SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), SALT, CARAMEL COLOR, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR. FUDGE SWIRL: CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, WATER, SWEETENED CONDENSED SKIM MILK (CONDENSED SKIM MILK, SUGAR), COCONUT OIL, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), SALT, CARRAGEENAN, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA EXTRACT, SODIUM CITRATE.
Check SUNDAE ICE CREAM CONES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SUNDAE ICE CREAM CONES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 8 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 5 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Cone


