Is SUNDAE ICE CREAM CONES Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- sweetened condensed skim milk
- condensed skim milk
- nonfat milk
- buttermilk
- whey
- cream
- milk
- butter
- chocolate liquor processed with alkali
- chocolate flavored coatings: dry roasted peanuts
- natural and artificial flavor
- +1 more
sweetened condensed skim milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+8 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ICE CREAM: MILK, CREAM, CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, WHEY, BUTTERMILK, MALTODEXTRIN, CELLULOSE GEL, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, POLYSORBATE 80, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CARRAGEENAN, SUCRALOSE. CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATINGS: DRY ROASTED PEANUTS, SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, COCOA, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED PALM KERNAL OIL, NONFAT MILK, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, SOY LECITHIN, ARTIFICAL FLAVOR, SALT. CONE: BLEACHED WHET FLOUR, SUGAR, VEGETABLE SHORTENING (SOYBEAN OIL, AND/OR PALM OIL), SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), SALT, CARAMEL COLOR, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR. FUDGE SWIRL: CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, WATER, SWEETENED CONDENSED SKIM MILK (CONDENSED SKIM MILK, SUGAR), COCONUT OIL, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), SALT, CARRAGEENAN, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA EXTRACT, SODIUM CITRATE.
Check SUNDAE ICE CREAM CONES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SUNDAE ICE CREAM CONES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 8 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Cone


