Is Sundae Shoppe Christmas Tree Vanilla Flavored Ice Cream Pops Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
reconstituted skim milk, sugar, cream, anhydrous milk fat, glucose syrup, whey powder, dry skim milk, mono- and diglycerides of fatty acids, locust bean gum, guar gum, natural flavors, spirulina extract (color), turmeric (color), red colored white confectionery coating (cocoa butter sugar, dry whole, coconut oil, anhydrous milk fat, sunflower lecithin, polyglycerol polyricinoleate, fruit and vegetable juices added dor color (radish concentrate, blackcurrant concentrate, apple concentrate), natural flavor..
Check Sundae Shoppe Christmas Tree Vanilla Flavored Ice Cream Pops against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sundae Shoppe Christmas Tree Vanilla Flavored Ice Cream Pops in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
Breyers Ice Cream Natural Vanilla 100% Grade A Milk & Cream, 48 OZ
THE ORIGINAL VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, ORIGINAL, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
Breyers Ice Cream Original Homemade Vanilla - 48 Oz
About this product
Ice Cream · Stick


