Is Sundae Shoppe Vanilla Bars Vegan?

Ingredients
Frozen Dairy Dessert (milkfat And Nonfat Milk, Sugar, Whey, Corn Syrup, Buttermilk, Contains 1% Or Less Of Natural Flavors, Mono And Diglycerides, Tara Gum, Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Carob Bean Gum, Xanthan Gum, Cellulose Gel, Cellulose Gum, Maltodextrin, Annatto Extract For Color). Coating (coconut Oil, Sugar, Cocoa Powder, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Soy Lecithin, Whole Milk Powder, Salt, Artificial Flavor). Contains Milk and Soy.
Check Sundae Shoppe Vanilla Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sundae Shoppe Vanilla Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Bar


