Is Sundown Naturals Disney Mickey Mouse Complete Multivitamin Gummies Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- inositol
- pantothenic acid
- as d-calcium pantothenate
- biotin
- +6 more
inositol
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vitamin A (As Retinyl Palmitate), Vitamin C (As Ascorbic Acid), Vitamin D (As Cholecalciferol), Vitamin E (As Dl-alpha Tocopheryl Acetate), Vitamin B-6 (As Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Folic Acid, Vitamin B-12 (As Cyanocobalamin), Biotin (As D-biotin), Pantothenic Acid (As D-calcium Pantothenate), Iodine (As Potassium Iodide), Zinc (As Zinc Citrate), Choline (As Choline Bitartrate), Inositol
Check Sundown Naturals Disney Mickey Mouse Complete Multivitamin Gummies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sundown Naturals Disney Mickey Mouse Complete Multivitamin Gummies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 12 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Disney Mickey Mouse Light Ice Cream Bars, 6 Count Package
Kirkland Adult Multivitamin Gummies
Vitafusion MultiVites Natural Berry Peach & Orange Flavor Multivitamin Gummies 150 Count
Nature's Bounty Women's Multivitamin With Collagen Gummies
Pepperidge Farm® Goldfish® Special Edition Disney Mickey Mouse Cheddar Crackers - 6.6oz
Where to buy
Sundown Naturals Disney Mickey Mouse Complete Multivitamin Gummies is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


