Is Sundown Naturals Hair, Skin & Nails 5000 mcg of Biotin Tablets Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vitamin A 1, Mcg (As Vitamin A Palmitate), Vitamin C 60(As Ascorbic Acid), Vitamin D 25 Mcg (1,000 Iu), D3 Cholecalciferol, Vitamin E 6,7(As Dl-alpha Tocopheryl Acetate), Thiamin (Vitamin B-1), Mg (As Thiamin Hydrochloride), Riboflavin (Vitamin B-2), Mg, Niacin (As Niacinamide), Mg Vitamin B-6 5(As Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Folate 333 Mcg Dfe (200 Mcg Folic Acid), Vitamin B-12 (As Cyanocobalamin), Biotin (As D-biotin), Mcg, Pantothenic Acid 15(As D-calcium Pantothenate), Calcium 255(As Dicalcium Phosphate And Calcium Carbonate), Phosphorus 128(As Dicalcium Phosphate), Magnesium 50(As Magnesium Oxide), Zinc (As Zinc Gluconate), Manganese 2(As Manganese Gluconate), Paba (Para-aminobenzoic Acid), Choline Bitartrate 10 Mg, Inositol 30 Mg, Ribonucleic Acid (Rna), Citrus Bioflavonoid / 38Rutin Complex, Horsetail 3(Equisetum Arvense), Aerial, Hydrolyzed Collagen 50 Mg, Alpha Lipoic Acid 10 Mg

Check Sundown Naturals Hair, Skin & Nails 5000 mcg of Biotin Tablets against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Sundown Naturals Hair, Skin & Nails 5000 mcg of Biotin Tablets is available at 3 retailers

The Fresh GrocerCvsWalgreens

About this product

Supplement · Piece

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
On The Go