Is Sundown Organics - Thrive Men's Multivitamin, 30 CT Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- organic tapioca dextrose
- pantothenic acid
- as calcium pantothenate
- as d-biotin
- +4 more
organic tapioca dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vitamin A (As Beta-carotene), Vitamin C (From Organic Acerola Berry And Ascorbic Acid), Vitamin D (As D3 Cholecalciferol), Niacin (As Niacinamide), Vitamin B-6 (As Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Folate Vitamin B-12 (As Cyanocobalamin), Biotin (As D-biotin), Pantothenic Acid (As Calcium Pantothenate), Iodine (As Potassium Iodide), Zinc (As Zinc Oxide), Selenium (As Selenium Dioxide), Organic Fruit And Vegetable Blend Organic Red Bell Pepper (Capsicum Annuum), Fruit, Organic Maltodextrin, Organic Tomato (Lycopersicon Esculentum), Organic Cranberry (Vaccinium Macrocarpon), Organic Strawberry (Fragaria Virginiana), Organic Acai (Euterpe Oleracea Mart), Organic Beet (Beta Vulgaris), Root, Organic Blueberry (Vaccinium Angustifolium), Organic Broccoli (Brassica Oleracea Italica), Stem And Floret, Organic Carrot (Daucus Carota Sativus), Organic Kale (Brassica Oleracea Acephala), Leaf, Organic Spinach (Spinacia Oleracea), Organic Goji (Lycium Barbarum), Organic Pumpkin (Cucurbita Spp,), Organic Pomegranate (Punica Granatum), Organic Rice Flour, Organic Grape (Vitis Labrusca), Organic Sunflower (Helianthus Annuus), Seed, Organic Tapioca Dextrose, Fermentation Blend (Organic Soy Flour, Organic Yeast, L, Acidophilus, B, Bifidum, L, Rhamnosus, Organic Gum Arabic, Papain, Bromelain), Organic Bamboo Extract, Organic Rice Extract Blend, Organic Carrots, Organic Alfalfa Grass, Organic Safflower Oil, Organic Sunflower Lecithin, Organic Palm Oil, Organic Guar Gum, Contains Soy , Nutrients Incorporated Into A Fermented Blend
Check Sundown Organics - Thrive Men's Multivitamin, 30 CT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sundown Organics - Thrive Men's Multivitamin, 30 CT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 9 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain dairy depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Green Valley Organics Organic Lactose Free Cream Cheese, 8 oz
Perdue Simply Smart Organics Gluten Free Breaded Chicken Breast Nuggets - Frozen - 22oz
Green Valley Organics, Yogurt Lactose Free Plain Lowfat Organic, 24 Ounce
Late July Snacks Organics Chia & Quinoa Thin & Crispy Tortilla Chips
Where to buy
Sundown Organics - Thrive Men's Multivitamin, 30 CT is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Bottle, Piece


