Is Sundried Tomatoes In Extra-virgin Olive Oil, 8.5 ounce Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Concentrated sun-dried tomato pieces deliver a bold, slightly tangy tomato flavor with a chewy-yet-tender texture and moist finish. Commonly used to brighten salads, pastas, antipasto platters, pizzas and sandwiches or blended into sauces and spreads. Reviewers praise intense taste and versatility; some occasionally report variability in firmness, seasoning and packaging.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Sundried Tomatoes, Organic Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Salt, Organic Dehydrated Garlic, Organic Basil, Organic Oregano, Organic Rosemary.

Check Sundried Tomatoes In Extra-virgin Olive Oil, 8.5 ounce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Sundried Tomatoes In Extra-virgin Olive Oil, 8.5 ounce is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Vegetable · Bottle

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyHerbaceous
Texture
ChewyOily
Commonly used for
GarnishingSaladSandwichCooking