Is SUNFLOWER PROTEIN & SUPERFOODS, VANILLA Gluten Free?

Ingredients
SUNSHINE PLANT PROTEINS (ORGANIC SUNFLOWER PROTEIN, ORGANIC PEA PROTEIN, ORGANIC SPROUTED PUMPKIN SEEDS) DIGESTIVE HEALTH BLEND [ORGANIC ACACIA PREBIOTIC FIBER*, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER SPROUT, PROBIOTICS (LACTOBACILLUS ACIDOPHILUS, B. LONGUM, L. PLANTARIUM), DIGESTIVE ENZYMES (PLANT PROTEASE)], ORGANIC NATURAL VANILLA FLAVORING, OMEGA GREEN BLEND (ORGANIC FLAX SPROUT, ORGANIC KALE EXTRACT, ORGANIC SPIRULINA EXTRACT], ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC ACEROLA, WELLNESS SUPPORT BLEND (ORGANIC AMARANTH SPROUT, ORGANIC QUINOA SPROUT, ORGANIC MILLET SPROUT, ORGANIC BUCKWHEAT SPROUT, ORGANIC GARBANZO BEAN SPROUT, ORGANIC LENTIL SPROUT, ORGANIC ADZUKI SPROUT, ORGANIC CHIA SPROUT, ORGANIC SESAME SPROUT, ORGANIC GREEN TEA), MONK FRUIT, CITRUS FRUIT EXTRACT.
Check SUNFLOWER PROTEIN & SUPERFOODS, VANILLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SUNFLOWER PROTEIN & SUPERFOODS, VANILLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
This product may or may not be dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain dairy depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 6 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Powder


