Is SUNFLOWER SEEDS, SALT & VINEGAR Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified food starch
- malt vinegar
modified food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUNFLOWER SEEDS, SALT, MALTODEXTRIN. CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF (DEHYDRATED POTATOES, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, SUNFLOWER OIL AND/OR COTTONSEED OIL, TORULA YEAST, MALT VINEGAR, CITRIC ACID, WHITE DISTILLED VINEGAR, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SODIUM DIACETATE, XANTHAN GUM, SPICE, HEINZ® MALT VINEGAR (WATER, MALTED CORN & BARLEY)).
Check SUNFLOWER SEEDS, SALT & VINEGAR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SUNFLOWER SEEDS, SALT & VINEGAR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch, Dried


