Is Sunfood superfoods organic acai maqui bowl powder, 6.0 oz Gluten Free?

Description
Vibrant berry-forward flavor with a tart-sweet balance, often described as pleasantly fruity and slightly earthy. Fine powder that blends into smooth, creamy textures but can be lightly grainy if not fully pulverized. Commonly mixed into smoothie bowls, blended beverages, yogurt, or frozen treats; reviewers note strong color and easy incorporation.

Description
Vibrant berry-forward flavor with a tart-sweet balance, often described as pleasantly fruity and slightly earthy. Fine powder that blends into smooth, creamy textures but can be lightly grainy if not fully pulverized. Commonly mixed into smoothie bowls, blended beverages, yogurt, or frozen treats; reviewers note strong color and easy incorporation.
Ingredients
Acai Powder, Maqui Powder, Blueberry Powder, Chia Powder, Banana Powder, Lucuma Powder, Red Maca Powder, Certified Organic Allergen Statement: Packaged In A Gluten Free Facility, May Contain Traces Of Tree Nuts And Peanuts, Allergen Statement: Packaged In A Gluten Free Facility, May Contain Traces Of Tree Nuts And Peanuts
Check Sunfood superfoods organic acai maqui bowl powder, 6.0 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sunfood superfoods organic acai maqui bowl powder, 6.0 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Vanilla, 21g Protein, 1.0lb, 16.0oz
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Chocolate, 21g Protein, 1.0lb, 16.0oz
Orgain Organic Protein 50 Superfoods Protein Powder Creamy Chocolate Fudge Flavored
LesserEvil Budda Bowl® Organic Popcorn Himalayan Sweetness -- 7 Oz
Where to buy
Sunfood superfoods organic acai maqui bowl powder, 6.0 oz is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Powder


