Is Sunkist CITRUS MIX Jelly Belly Beans ~ 2 Pounds Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup, Modified Food Starch, Grapefruit Juice From Concentrate, Lime Juice From Concentrate, Lemon Juice From Lemon Puree, Tangerine Juice From Concentrate, Orange Juice From Orange Puree, Citric Acid, Sodium Lactate, Confectioner's Glaze, Natural Flavors, Color Added, Yellow 5 & 6, Yellow 5 & 6 Lake, Red 40, Blue 1, Blue 2 Lake, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Beeswax, Carnauba Wax
Check Sunkist CITRUS MIX Jelly Belly Beans ~ 2 Pounds against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sunkist CITRUS MIX Jelly Belly Beans ~ 2 Pounds in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Starburst Original Jelly Beans Chewy Easter Candy Bag
True Citrus True Lemon Water Enhancer Mix Original Lemonade -- 10 Packets
RED BEANS & RICE LONG GRAIN WHITE RICE AND TENDER RED BEANS, ONIONS AND BELL PEPPERS RICE DINNER MIX, RED BEANS & RICE
LATIN CITRUS WILD TUNA, QUINOA, WHITE BEANS, JALAPENO, LIME JUICE, CILANTRO & VEGGIES, LATIN CITRUS
Trader Joe's Sour Jelly Beans
Where to buy
Sunkist CITRUS MIX Jelly Belly Beans ~ 2 Pounds is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


