Is Sunkist Dink Mix Singles To Go Low Calorie Strawberry 6 Count - 0.53 Oz Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural and artificial flavors

natural and artificial flavors

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Strawberry-flavored single-serve powder mixes into a sweet, slightly artificial-tasting beverage with a smooth to occasionally grainy mouthfeel; consumers commonly use packets to flavor bottled water while commuting, exercising, or traveling, praising convenience and portability but noting variable sweetness intensity and occasional clumping if not shaken thoroughly and inconsistent flavor strength.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Citric Acid, Maltodextrin (Adds A Dietarily Insignificant Amount Of Sugar), Aspartame (Phenylketonurics: Contains Phenylalanine), Natural And Artificial Flavors, Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Magnesium Oxide, Acesulfame, Potassium, Calcium Silicate, Red 40

Check Sunkist Dink Mix Singles To Go Low Calorie Strawberry 6 Count - 0.53 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Sunkist Dink Mix Singles To Go Low Calorie Strawberry 6 Count - 0.53 Oz is available at 4 retailers

ShopRiteGiant EagleThe Fresh GrocerIGA

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
FruitySweetTart
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go