Is Sunkist ORANGE Jelly Belly Beans ~ 2 Pounds Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
- contains 2% or less of the following: citric acid, sodium lactate, natural flavor, ascorbic acid
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup, Modified Food Starch, Orange Juice From Orange Puree, Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Citric Acid, Sodium Lactate, Natural Flavor, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Color Added, Yellow 6, Beeswax, Carnauba Wax, Confectioner's Glaze
Check Sunkist ORANGE Jelly Belly Beans ~ 2 Pounds against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sunkist ORANGE Jelly Belly Beans ~ 2 Pounds in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Where to buy
Sunkist ORANGE Jelly Belly Beans ~ 2 Pounds is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


