Is SUNKIST Sunkist Grape Soda Grape Soda - 12 Pack Cans Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural and artificial flavors

natural and artificial flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carbonated Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Citric Acid, Sodium Benzoate, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Red 40, Blue 1, Carbonated Water, Blue 1

Check SUNKIST Sunkist Grape Soda Grape Soda - 12 Pack Cans against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

SUNKIST Sunkist Grape Soda Grape Soda - 12 Pack Cans is available at 10 retailers

H-E-BKrogerSafewayVitacostTargetHarris TeeterHy-VeeGiant EagleThe Fresh GrocerIGA

About this product

Beverage · Can

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go