Is Sunkist Trail Mix Redefined Breakfast Espresso & Granola Blend, 5 oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 4 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nonfat dry milk
  • whey powder
  • yogurt powder
  • whey protein concentrate
  • yogurt chips

nonfat dry milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Granola Clusters (Whole Oats, Organic Brown Rice Syrup, Crispy Rice Cereal (Brown Rice, Brown Rice Syrup, Sea Salt), Honey , Raw Sugar, Flax Seed Meal, Oat Bran, Canola Oil, Pure Vanilla Powder), Dark Chocolate Espresso Beans (Dark Chocolate (Chocolate Liquor, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Milk Fat, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Vanilla), Roasted Coffee Beans, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Gum Arabic, Confectioner's Glaze), Dried Cranberries (Cranberries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Yogurt Chips (Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Yogurt Powder (Whey Protein Concentrate, Nonfat Dry Milk, Yogurt Cultures), Whey Powder, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier)), Roasted Almonds (Almonds, Cottonseed Oil, Salt), Dried Apple (Apple, Sulfur Dioxide)

Check Sunkist Trail Mix Redefined Breakfast Espresso & Granola Blend, 5 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Sunkist Trail Mix Redefined Breakfast Espresso & Granola Blend, 5 oz is available at 2 retailers

Fry'sWalmart

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SweetNuttyFruity
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go