Is Sunny D Citrus Punch, Green Apple Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavors
- vitamin b1
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Or Less Of Each Of The Following: Concentrated Juices (Orange, Apple, Grapefruit, Tangerine, Lime), Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Thiamin Hydrochloride (Vitamin B1), Natural And Artificial Flavors, Modified Cornstarch, Canola Oil, Cellulose Gum, Sucralose, Sodium Hexametaphosphate, Potassium Sorbate To Protect Flavor, Yellow 5, Blue 1 And Calcium Disodium Edta To Protect Color
Check Sunny D Citrus Punch, Green Apple against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sunny D Citrus Punch, Green Apple in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
RO*TEL Original Diced Tomatoes and Green Chilies, 10 Ounce
THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED GREEN PEA SNACK CRISPS, THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED
Quaker Rice Cakes Apple Cinnamon 6.53 Ounce Plastic Bag
RO*TEL Mild Diced Tomatoes and Green Chilies, 10 Ounce
Del Monte® Fresh Cut® Blue Lake® Cut Green Beans, 14.5 oz. Pull-Top Can
Where to buy
Sunny D Citrus Punch, Green Apple is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


