Is Sunny Days Sweet Co. Jerseys Caramel Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- butter
- condensed milk
- whey powder
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Condensed Milk (milk, Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Maltodextrins, Butter (milk, Salt), Milk, Vege Able Fat (palm), Whey Powder, Maize Starth, Golden Syrup. Invert Sugar Syrup, Emulsifier (soy Lecithin, Salt Preservative (202), Compound Whir Choc (contains Miik, Soy), Gelatine. Contains: Milk, Soy May Contain: Peanuts, Tree Nuts.
Check Sunny Days Sweet Co. Jerseys Caramel against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sunny Days Sweet Co. Jerseys Caramel in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


