Is SUNNY FETA CHEESE TOPPER Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cultured pasteurized milk

cultured pasteurized milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, PUMPKIN SEEDS, KALAMATA OLIVES (OLIVES, WATER, VINEGAR, SALT), SUN-DRIED TOMATOES, SALT, CELLULOSE, BASIL, ONION, GARLIC, COTTONSEED AND/OR CANOLA OIL, ENZYMES AND NATAMYCIN (TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS).

Check SUNNY FETA CHEESE TOPPER against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
SaltySavoryTangy
Texture
Flaky
Commonly used for
SaladToppingSnackingGarnishing