Is Sunny Island Bulk - Reese's Peanut Butter Cups Miniatures Stuffed Cups with Pieces, Pink Foil Candy, 2 Pounds Bag Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Skim Milk, Milk Fat, Lactose, Lecithin (Soy), Pgpr), Peanuts, Sugar, Dextrose, Partially Defatted Peanuts, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (Palm Kernel Oil, Soybean Oil), Contains 2% Or Less Of: Salt, Corn Syrup Solids, Palm Kernel Oil, Corn Syrup, Artificial Color (Yellow 6 Lake, Yellow 5 Lake, Red 40 Lake, Blue 1 Lake), Confectioner's Glaze, Lecithin (Soy), Modified Cornstarch, Tbhq And Citric Acid To Maintain Freshness, Carnauba Wax, Vanillin, Artificial Flavor
Check Sunny Island Bulk - Reese's Peanut Butter Cups Miniatures Stuffed Cups with Pieces, Pink Foil Candy, 2 Pounds Bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sunny Island Bulk - Reese's Peanut Butter Cups Miniatures Stuffed Cups with Pieces, Pink Foil Candy, 2 Pounds Bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Reese's Pieces Peanut Butter Candy Theater Box
REESE'S PEANUT BUTTER WITH REESE'S PEANUT BUTTER CUP PIECES AND A FUDGE SWIRL FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, REESE'S
Reese's Milk Chocolate Peanut Butter Cups Candy Individually Wrapped Pack
M&M's Peanut Butter Chocolate Graduation Party Candy, Party Size - 34 oz Bulk Bag
Reese's Outrageous King Size Stuffed With Pieces Candy - 2.95oz
Where to buy
Sunny Island Bulk - Reese's Peanut Butter Cups Miniatures Stuffed Cups with Pieces, Pink Foil Candy, 2 Pounds Bag is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece, Pouch


