Is Sunny Island Bulk - Rolo Chewy Caramel Creamy Milk Chocolate Candy Blue Foil, Individually Wrapped, 2 Pounds Bag Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • lactose
  • nonfat milk
  • chocolate
  • milk chocolate

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Nonfat Milk, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Lactose (Milk), Milk Fat, Soy Lecithin, Pgpr - Emulsifier, Vanillin - Artificial Flavor), Sugar, Corn Syrup, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Partially Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (Palm Kernel And Soybean Oil), Milk, Salt, Sodium Bicarbonate, Vanillin, Artificial Flavor

Check Sunny Island Bulk - Rolo Chewy Caramel Creamy Milk Chocolate Candy Blue Foil, Individually Wrapped, 2 Pounds Bag against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Sunny Island Bulk - Rolo Chewy Caramel Creamy Milk Chocolate Candy Blue Foil, Individually Wrapped, 2 Pounds Bag is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
ChewyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go