Is Sunny Seafood Gluten-Free Prawn Hakau Dumpling Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- may be present milk
may be present milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dumpling skin: soybean oil, rice flour, potato starch, tapioca starch, salt, sugar, water. Filling: prawn, fish, soybean oil, sesame oil, tapioca starch, bamboo shoot, spices (salt, white pepper, sugar, yeast extract). Allergen: Contains prawn, fish, soy, sesame. May be present Milk, Egg, Tree Nuts, Peanuts.
Check Sunny Seafood Gluten-Free Prawn Hakau Dumpling against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sunny Seafood Gluten-Free Prawn Hakau Dumpling in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
About this product
Seafood · Frozen, Piece


