Is Sunny Select Banana Boost Banana, Strawberry, Orange and Beet Fruit and Vegetable Blend Smoothie, Banana Boost Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORANGE JUICE, STRAWBERRY JUICE, BEET JUICE, BANANA PUREE, APPLE PUREE CONCENTRATE (WATER, APPLE PUREE CONCENTRATE), ASCORBIC ACID (ANTIOXIDANT).

Check Sunny Select Banana Boost Banana, Strawberry, Orange and Beet Fruit and Vegetable Blend Smoothie, Banana Boost against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
FruitySweetTangy
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastDrinkingSnackingOn The Go