Is Sunny Select Caramel Delight Trail Mix, Caramel Delight Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cream
- nonfat milk
- butter
- whole milk powder
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ROASTED CASHEWS (CASHEWS, CANOLA OIL, SALT), CARAMEL BITS (SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, LIQUID SUGAR, NONFAT MILK, PALM OIL, BUTTER [CREAM, SALT], CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF SALT, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, SOY LECITHIN), CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT), ROASTED ALMONDS (ALMONDS, CANOLA OIL, SALT), CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL).
Check Sunny Select Caramel Delight Trail Mix, Caramel Delight against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sunny Select Caramel Delight Trail Mix, Caramel Delight in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Kirkland Signature Trail Mix
G.H. Cretors Handcrafted Small-Batch Popcorn Cheese & Caramel Mix, 7.5 oz
International Delight Coffee Creamer, Caramel Macchiato 32 fl oz (1 qt) 946 ml
FRUIT & NUT TRAIL MIX CHEWY GRANOLA BAR, ALMONDS, RAISINS, PEANUTS & CRANBERRIES
International Delight Sugar-Free, Zero Sugar Caramel Macchiato Coffee Creamer - 1qt Bottle
About this product
Snack · Pouch


