Is Sunny Select Caramel Delight Trail Mix, Caramel Delight Gluten Free?

Ingredients
ROASTED CASHEWS (CASHEWS, CANOLA OIL, SALT), CARAMEL BITS (SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, LIQUID SUGAR, NONFAT MILK, PALM OIL, BUTTER [CREAM, SALT], CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF SALT, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, SOY LECITHIN), CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT), ROASTED ALMONDS (ALMONDS, CANOLA OIL, SALT), CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL).
Check Sunny Select Caramel Delight Trail Mix, Caramel Delight against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sunny Select Caramel Delight Trail Mix, Caramel Delight in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Kirkland Signature Trail Mix
G.H. Cretors Handcrafted Small-Batch Popcorn Cheese & Caramel Mix, 7.5 oz
International Delight Coffee Creamer, Caramel Macchiato 32 fl oz (1 qt) 946 ml
FRUIT & NUT TRAIL MIX CHEWY GRANOLA BAR, ALMONDS, RAISINS, PEANUTS & CRANBERRIES
International Delight Sugar-Free, Zero Sugar Caramel Macchiato Coffee Creamer - 1qt Bottle
About this product
Snack · Pouch


