Is Sunny Select Rocky Road Trail Mix, Rocky Road Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain lactose and 8 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nonfat milk powder
  • milk
  • nonfat milk
  • nonfat dry milk
  • whole milk powder
  • chocolate
  • milk chocolate
  • milk chocolate waffle cone
  • cultured whey
  • +4 more

nonfat milk powder

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+9 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MARSHMALLOW FILLED CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, VEGETABLE FAT [PALM], NONFAT DRY MILK, SOYBEAN OLL, NATURAL FLAVORS, SOY LECITHIN, SEA SALT, NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT, SALT), MILK CHOCOLATE WAFFLE CONE (MILK CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE, MILK, SOY LECITHIN, SEA SALT, VANILLA EXTRACT], WAFFLE CONE PIECES[BLEACHED ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), BROWN SUGAR, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: NATURAL FLAVOR, OAT FIBER, SALT, SOY LECITHIN], VEGETABLE OIL SHORTENING [CANOLA OIL AND/OR MODIFIED PALM OIL AND/OR SOYBEAN OIL, SOY LECITHIN]), GRAHAM COOKIE (ENRICHED FLOUR[WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], GRAHAM FLOUR, SUGAR, PALM OIL, HONEY, MOLASSES, SALT, SODIUM BICARBONATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, ANNATTO COLOR), YOGURT CHIPS (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, WHEY POWDER, NONFAT MILK POWDER, YOGURT POWDER [CULTURED WHEY AND NONFAT MILK], LACTIC ACID, SOY LECITHIN), ROASTED ALMONDS (ALMONDS, CANOLA OIL, SALT).

Check Sunny Select Rocky Road Trail Mix, Rocky Road against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
ChocolateySweetNutty
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping