Is Sunny Select Shredded Wheat Cereal, Shredded Wheat Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHOLE WHEAT. BHT ADDED TO PACKAGING TO HELP PRESERVE FRESHNESS.

Check Sunny Select Shredded Wheat Cereal, Shredded Wheat against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Dried

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastOn The GoSnacking
Pescatarian? Sunny Select Shredded Wheat Cereal, Shredded Wheat | Spoonful