Is Sunny Vale Olive Spread Light Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural butter flavour
- vitamin d
- 270
- vitamin a
- +1 more
natural butter flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vegetable Oils, Water, Olive Oil (16%), Salt, Emulsifiers (471, 322 From Soy), Milk Solids, Preservative (202), Acidity Regulator (270), Natural Colours (160b, 100), Vitamins (vitamin A, Vitamin D), Natural Butter Flavour. Contributes To The Production Of Sustainable Palm Oil (mb). Contains Milk And Soy.
Check Sunny Vale Olive Spread Light against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sunny Vale Olive Spread Light in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Tostitos Salsa Medium Salsa Con Queso Spread, 15 Ounce Jar Shelf-Stable
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Earth Balance Soy Free Natural Buttery Spread - 15 Oz
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


