Is Sunny Vale Table Spread Gluten Free?

Description
A smooth, creamy table spread with a mild, savory flavor and spreadable, soft texture; commonly used on bread, crackers, sandwiches, and for cooking or baking. Customer reviews frequently mention even consistency and easy spreading, plus versatility; occasional comments note packaging concerns and varied personal taste preferences across retailers and sizes.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
A smooth, creamy table spread with a mild, savory flavor and spreadable, soft texture; commonly used on bread, crackers, sandwiches, and for cooking or baking. Customer reviews frequently mention even consistency and easy spreading, plus versatility; occasional comments note packaging concerns and varied personal taste preferences across retailers and sizes.
Ingredients
Vegetable Oil, Water, Salt, Emulsifiers (471, 322 From Soy), Preservative (202), Acidity Regulator (330), Vitamins (vitamin A, Vitamin D), Natural Colour (160a, Natural Flavour. Contains Soy.
Check Sunny Vale Table Spread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sunny Vale Table Spread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


