Is SunnyD Tangy Original 100% Vitamin C Oat Free?

Description
Tangy, citrus-forward flavor with pronounced sweetness; texture is smooth and watery, occasionally perceived as slightly pulpy. Commonly served chilled for breakfast, packed in lunches, or used as a mixer. Customer reviews praise bright taste and nostalgia while noting occasional artificial aftertaste and variability in sweetness and packaging convenience and availability.

Description
Tangy, citrus-forward flavor with pronounced sweetness; texture is smooth and watery, occasionally perceived as slightly pulpy. Commonly served chilled for breakfast, packed in lunches, or used as a mixer. Customer reviews praise bright taste and nostalgia while noting occasional artificial aftertaste and variability in sweetness and packaging convenience and availability.
Ingredients
Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup and 2% or less of: Concentrate Orange Juice, Concentrated Tangerine Juice, Concentrated Apple Juice, Concentrated Lime Juice, Concentrated Grape juice, Concentrated Grapefruit Juice, Concentrated Pear Juice, Citric Acid, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Thiamin Hydrochloride (Vitamin B1), Natural Flavors, Modified Cornstarch, Canola Oil, Sodium Citrate, Cellulose Gum, Sucralose, Sodium Hexametaphosphate, Potassium Sorbate To Protect Flavor, Yellow #5, Yellow #6, Calcium Disodium Edta To Protect Color.
Check SunnyD Tangy Original 100% Vitamin C against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SunnyD Tangy Original 100% Vitamin C in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
SunnyD Tangy Original 100% Vitamin C is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


