Is SUNNYD Tangy Original Orange Juice Drink, 24 Count, 6.75 FL OZ Bottles Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Water, Corn Syrup And 2% Or Less Of Each Of The Following: Water, Corn Syrup And 2% Or Less Of Each Of The Following: Concentrated Juices (Orange, Tangerine, Apple, Lime, Grapefruit), Citric Acid, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Thiamin Hydrochloride (Vitamin B1), Natural Flavors, Modified Cornstarch, Canola Oil, Sodium Citrate, Cellulose Gum, Sucralose, Acesulfame Potassium, Neotame, Sodium Hexametaphosphate, Potassium Sorbate And Sodium Benzoate To Protect Flavor, Yellow 5, Yellow 6
Check SUNNYD Tangy Original Orange Juice Drink, 24 Count, 6.75 FL OZ Bottles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SUNNYD Tangy Original Orange Juice Drink, 24 Count, 6.75 FL OZ Bottles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Tropicana Pure Premium Original Orange Juice No Pulp 89 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle
Mott's 100% Original Apple Juice, 8 Fl Oz Bottles, 6 Pack
Minute Maid 100% Orange Juice, 10 Fl. Oz., 6 Count
Minute Maid Original Orange Fruit Juice, 59 fl oz Carton
SunnyD Citrus Punch Orange Flavored Tangy Original - 1 Gallon
Where to buy
SUNNYD Tangy Original Orange Juice Drink, 24 Count, 6.75 FL OZ Bottles is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


