Is Sunpat Peanut Butter Crunchy 400G Pescatarian?

Description
Crunchy spread with a pronounced toasted flavor and coarse pieces offering a firm, textured bite; reviewers cite easy spreading despite crunch, common use on toast, sandwiches and in baking, consistent taste and value for size, occasional separation requiring stirring, and some minor packaging concerns on delivery reported by some buyers.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- e471
e471
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Crunchy spread with a pronounced toasted flavor and coarse pieces offering a firm, textured bite; reviewers cite easy spreading despite crunch, common use on toast, sandwiches and in baking, consistent taste and value for size, occasional separation requiring stirring, and some minor packaging concerns on delivery reported by some buyers.
Ingredients
Peanuts 95%, Stabiliser: E471, Cane Sugar, Peanuts Oil 1%, Sea Salt For allergens see ingredients in bold.
Check Sunpat Peanut Butter Crunchy 400G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sunpat Peanut Butter Crunchy 400G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Sunpat Peanut Butter Crunchy 400G is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Nut Butter · Spreadable


