Is Sunpat Peanut Butter Crunchy 400G Dairy Free?

Description
Crunchy spread with a pronounced toasted flavor and coarse pieces offering a firm, textured bite; reviewers cite easy spreading despite crunch, common use on toast, sandwiches and in baking, consistent taste and value for size, occasional separation requiring stirring, and some minor packaging concerns on delivery reported by some buyers.

Description
Crunchy spread with a pronounced toasted flavor and coarse pieces offering a firm, textured bite; reviewers cite easy spreading despite crunch, common use on toast, sandwiches and in baking, consistent taste and value for size, occasional separation requiring stirring, and some minor packaging concerns on delivery reported by some buyers.
Ingredients
Peanuts 95%, Stabiliser: E471, Cane Sugar, Peanuts Oil 1%, Sea Salt For allergens see ingredients in bold.
Check Sunpat Peanut Butter Crunchy 400G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sunpat Peanut Butter Crunchy 400G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Sunpat Peanut Butter Crunchy 400G is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Nut Butter · Spreadable


