Is Sunrice Instant Noodles Cup Asian Chicken Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Brown Rice Noodles (80%) (Organic Brown Rice, Water), Maltodextrin, Salt, Sugar, Vegetables (Carrot, Spring Onion), Soy Sauce Powder, Yeast Extract, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Natural Flavour, Thickener (Xanthan Gum), Spices (Pepper, Turmeric).
Check Sunrice Instant Noodles Cup Asian Chicken against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sunrice Instant Noodles Cup Asian Chicken in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Knorr Rice Sides No Artificial Flavors Chicken Instant Rice, Cooks in 7 Minutes, 5.6 oz
Maruchan Instant Lunch Chicken Flavor Ramen Noodles, 2.25 oz Shelf Stable Cup
CHICKEN PAD THAI WITH RICE NOODLES ROASTED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN SAUTEED WITH VEGETABLES IN A THAI-STYLE PEANUT SAUCE, CHICKEN PAD THAI
Lotus Foods Rice Ramen Noodles Soup, Tom Yum, 2 oz, Case of 6
Ajinomoto Yakitori Chicken with Japanese-Style Fried Rice
Where to buy
Sunrice Instant Noodles Cup Asian Chicken is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Noodle · Dried, Pouch


