Is Sunrice Mini Bites Rockin Chicken 6 Pack | 120g Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- chicken fat
- natural flavour
chicken fat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole grain brown rice (82%), seasoning (maltodextrin, salt, yeast extract, mineral salt (508), hydrolysed vegetable protein, vegetable powder (onion, garlic), chicken fat, natural flavour, herb and spice, acidity regulator (330)), vegetable oil.
Check Sunrice Mini Bites Rockin Chicken 6 Pack | 120g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sunrice Mini Bites Rockin Chicken 6 Pack | 120g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Reviews
Rockin chicken mini bites sun rice
Taste good, but not fodmap friendly

Similar Products
Lay's Poppables Sea Salt, Crispy Potato Bites 5 oz (Pack of 2)
Drizzilicious S'mores Drizzled Mini Rice Cake Bites
Outshine Strawberry, Lime, and Raspberry Frozen Mini Fruit Pops Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
Drizzilicious Cinnamon Swirl Drizzled Mini Rice Cake Bites
Fresh Additions Fully Cooked Chicken Breast Bites
Where to buy
Sunrice Mini Bites Rockin Chicken 6 Pack | 120g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Rice · Granule


