Is Sunrice Quick Cups Rice Super Grains Active Blend Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Cooked Wholegrain Brown Rice (86.5%) (Water, Wholegrain Brown Rice), Cooked Millet (6.5%) (Water, Millet), Cooked Quinoa (3%) (Water, Quinoa), Cooked Buckwheat (2%) (Water, Buckwheat), Sunflower Oil, Stabilizer (471)
Check Sunrice Quick Cups Rice Super Grains Active Blend against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sunrice Quick Cups Rice Super Grains Active Blend in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Minute White Rice, Microwaveable Rice Cups, Gluten Free, 8.8 oz, 2 Count
Minute Ready To Serve Jasmine Fragrant Thai White Rice, 4.4 oz Cups, 2 Count
CHEDDAR BROCCOLI FLAVOR RICE & PASTA BLEND WITH BROCCOLI IN A CHEESY CHEDDAR SAUCE, CHEDDAR BROCCOLI
Fit & Active Lightly Salted Rice Cakes
RiceSelect Original Royal Blend Rice with Texmati White, Brown, Wild & Red Rice, 32-Ounce Jar
Where to buy
Sunrice Quick Cups Rice Super Grains Active Blend is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Rice · Pouch


