This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Sunrice Quick Cups Rice Super Grains Active Blend Vegan?

This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cooked Wholegrain Brown Rice (86.5%) (Water, Wholegrain Brown Rice), Cooked Millet (6.5%) (Water, Millet), Cooked Quinoa (3%) (Water, Quinoa), Cooked Buckwheat (2%) (Water, Buckwheat), Sunflower Oil, Stabilizer (471)

Check Sunrice Quick Cups Rice Super Grains Active Blend against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Sunrice Quick Cups Rice Super Grains Active Blend is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Rice · Pouch

Flavor
NeutralNutty
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal PrepOn The GoSnacking
Vegan? Sunrice Quick Cups Rice Super Grains Active Blend | Spoonful