Is Sunridge Farm Trail Mix Cranbry Hrvst O 16 LB (Pack of 1) Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Dry Roasted Peanuts, Organic Dark Chocolate Chips (Org, Cane Sugar, Org, Unsweetened Choc,, Org, Cocoa Butter, Org, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Org, Vanilla (Milk)), Organic Cranberries (Org, Cranberries, Org, Cane Sugar, Org, Sunflower Oil), Organic Sunflower Seeds, Organic Pumpkin Seeds, Organic Raisins, Organic Almonds, Organic Apples
Check Sunridge Farm Trail Mix Cranbry Hrvst O 16 LB (Pack of 1) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sunridge Farm Trail Mix Cranbry Hrvst O 16 LB (Pack of 1) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Sunridge Farm Trail Mix Cranbry Hrvst O 16 LB (Pack of 1) is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


