Is Sunridge Farms Mountain Rainbow Snack Mixes, Mountain Rainbow Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- organic nonfat dry milk
- whole milk powder
- milk chocolate
- milk chocolate peanuts
- milk chocolate center
organic nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
RAINBOW DROPS (MILK CHOCOLATE CENTER [CANE SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, SOY OR SUNFLOWER LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), VANILLA], COLORED SHELL [CANE SUGAR, RICE STARCH, GUM ARABIC, PURE FOOD GLAZE, CORN STARCH, NATURAL COLOR ADDED, SPIRULINA COLOR]), RAISINS, ROASTED PEANUTS (PEANUTS; PEANUT, SUNFLOWER AND/OR CANOLA OIL), MILK CHOCOLATE PEANUTS (MILK CHOCOLATE [CANE SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, WHOLE MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN {EMULSIFIER), VANILLA], ROASTED PEANUTS [PEANUTS; PEANUT, SUNFLOWER AND/ OR CANOLA OIL], PURE FOOD GLAZE), PEANUT BUTTER PEANUTS & RAISINS (PEANUT BUTTER COATING [CANE SUGAR, FRACTIONATED PALM KEMEL OIL, PARTIALLY DEFATTED PEANUT FLOUR, ORGANIC NONFAT DRY MILK, ORGANIC SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER}], ROASTED PEANUTS [PEANUTS; PEANUT, SUNFLOWER AND/OR CANOLA OIL], RAISINS, PURE FOOD GLAZE), DARK CHOCOLATE CHIPS (CANE SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, SOY OR SUNFLOWER LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], VANILLA).
Check Sunridge Farms Mountain Rainbow Snack Mixes, Mountain Rainbow against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sunridge Farms Mountain Rainbow Snack Mixes, Mountain Rainbow in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch


