Is Sunridge Farms Mountain Rainbow Snack Mixes, Mountain Rainbow Gluten Free?

Ingredients
RAINBOW DROPS (MILK CHOCOLATE CENTER [CANE SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, SOY OR SUNFLOWER LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), VANILLA], COLORED SHELL [CANE SUGAR, RICE STARCH, GUM ARABIC, PURE FOOD GLAZE, CORN STARCH, NATURAL COLOR ADDED, SPIRULINA COLOR]), RAISINS, ROASTED PEANUTS (PEANUTS; PEANUT, SUNFLOWER AND/OR CANOLA OIL), MILK CHOCOLATE PEANUTS (MILK CHOCOLATE [CANE SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, WHOLE MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN {EMULSIFIER), VANILLA], ROASTED PEANUTS [PEANUTS; PEANUT, SUNFLOWER AND/ OR CANOLA OIL], PURE FOOD GLAZE), PEANUT BUTTER PEANUTS & RAISINS (PEANUT BUTTER COATING [CANE SUGAR, FRACTIONATED PALM KEMEL OIL, PARTIALLY DEFATTED PEANUT FLOUR, ORGANIC NONFAT DRY MILK, ORGANIC SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER}], ROASTED PEANUTS [PEANUTS; PEANUT, SUNFLOWER AND/OR CANOLA OIL], RAISINS, PURE FOOD GLAZE), DARK CHOCOLATE CHIPS (CANE SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, SOY OR SUNFLOWER LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], VANILLA).
Check Sunridge Farms Mountain Rainbow Snack Mixes, Mountain Rainbow against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sunridge Farms Mountain Rainbow Snack Mixes, Mountain Rainbow in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 6 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch


