Is Taylor Farms Turkey & Cheddar Snack Pack, 6 oz Tray Gluten Free?

Description
Compact tray offers savory, mildly salty flavors with contrasting creamy and firm textures; components hold shape without being dry. Commonly used for quick lunches, school or office snacks, and travel. Customer reviews highlight convenient packaging, consistent freshness, satisfying portions, while several note occasional variability, price concerns, and limited availability sometimes.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
- food starch-modified
- natural and artificial flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Compact tray offers savory, mildly salty flavors with contrasting creamy and firm textures; components hold shape without being dry. Commonly used for quick lunches, school or office snacks, and travel. Customer reviews highlight convenient packaging, consistent freshness, satisfying portions, while several note occasional variability, price concerns, and limited availability sometimes.
Ingredients
: Carrots , Ranch Dressing ( Soybean Oil , Water , Cultured Lowfat Buttermilk , Ranch Seasoning & Spices [ Salt , Food Starch-modified , Monosodium Glutamate , Sugar , Dried Garlic , Dried Onion , Natural And Artificial Flavor { Includes Milk , Soybean } , Whey Protein Concentrate , Corn Syrup , Spices , Xanthan Gum , Sorbic Acid and Calcium Disodium EDTA as Preservatives , Citric Acid , Calcium Stearate ] , Egg Yolks , Contains Less Than 2% Of : Distilled Vinegar , Salt , Xanthan Gum , Phosphoric Acid , Natural Flavor [ Includes Milk ] ) , Mild Cheddar Cheese ( Pasteurized Milk , Cheese Culture , Salt , Enzymes , Annatto [ Vegetable Color ] ) , Broccoli Florets , Turkey Sausage Stick ( Turkey , Mechanically Separated Turkey , Contains 2% Or Less Of : Salt , Corn Syrup Solids , Spices , Dextrose , Lactic Acid Starter Culture , Carrageenan , Sodium Erythorbate , Garlic Powder , Sodium Nitrite . In : Beef Collagen Casing ) .
Check Taylor Farms Turkey & Cheddar Snack Pack, 6 oz Tray against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Taylor Farms Turkey & Cheddar Snack Pack, 6 oz Tray in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins, Cheddar Cheese, Snack Crackers, Gluten-Free, 4.25oz Cardboard Box
Oscar Mayer Gluten Free Turkey Bacon with 58% Less Fat & 57% Less Sodium, 12 oz Pack, 21-23 slices
Pepperidge Farm Goldfish Crackers Baked Snack Cheddar - 6.6 Oz
Applegate Naturals® Oven Roasted Turkey Breast 7 Oz. Pack
Taylor Farms Sweet Kale Chopped Salad Kit 12 Oz
Where to buy
Taylor Farms Turkey & Cheddar Snack Pack, 6 oz Tray is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Snack · Piece


