Is Sunridge Farms Mountain Rainbow Snack Mixes, Mountain Rainbow Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- organic nonfat dry milk
- milk chocolate
- whole milk powder
- milk chocolate peanuts
- milk chocolate center
organic nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
RAINBOW DROPS (MILK CHOCOLATE CENTER [CANE SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, SOY OR SUNFLOWER LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), VANILLA], COLORED SHELL [CANE SUGAR, RICE STARCH, GUM ARABIC, PURE FOOD GLAZE, CORN STARCH, NATURAL COLOR ADDED, SPIRULINA COLOR]), RAISINS, ROASTED PEANUTS (PEANUTS; PEANUT, SUNFLOWER AND/OR CANOLA OIL), MILK CHOCOLATE PEANUTS (MILK CHOCOLATE [CANE SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, WHOLE MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN {EMULSIFIER), VANILLA], ROASTED PEANUTS [PEANUTS; PEANUT, SUNFLOWER AND/ OR CANOLA OIL], PURE FOOD GLAZE), PEANUT BUTTER PEANUTS & RAISINS (PEANUT BUTTER COATING [CANE SUGAR, FRACTIONATED PALM KEMEL OIL, PARTIALLY DEFATTED PEANUT FLOUR, ORGANIC NONFAT DRY MILK, ORGANIC SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER}], ROASTED PEANUTS [PEANUTS; PEANUT, SUNFLOWER AND/OR CANOLA OIL], RAISINS, PURE FOOD GLAZE), DARK CHOCOLATE CHIPS (CANE SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, SOY OR SUNFLOWER LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], VANILLA).
Check Sunridge Farms Mountain Rainbow Snack Mixes, Mountain Rainbow against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sunridge Farms Mountain Rainbow Snack Mixes, Mountain Rainbow in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch


