Is Sunridge Farms Yogurt Peanut Clusters Confections, Yogurt Peanut Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whey
- nonfat milk
- yogurt
- yogurt coating
whey
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
YOGURT COATING (CANE SUGAR, FRACTIONATED PALM KERNEL AND PALM OILS, YOGURT [CULTURES, NONFAT MILK, WHEY, LACTIC ACID], SOY OR SUNFLOWER LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], SEA SALT, VANILLA EXTRACT), ROASTED PEANUTS (PEANUTS; PEANUT, SUNFLOWER AND/OR CANOLA OIL).
Check Sunridge Farms Yogurt Peanut Clusters Confections, Yogurt Peanut against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sunridge Farms Yogurt Peanut Clusters Confections, Yogurt Peanut in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Kind Healthy Grains Clusters Whole Grain Gluten Free Peanut Butter -- 11 oz
Bolthouse Farms Classic Ranch Yogurt Dressing and Dip
KIND Peanut Butter Whole Grain Clusters Granola - 17oz
PEANUT BUTTER CUP CHOCOLATE AND PEANUT BUTTER FLAVORED LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT WITH PEANUT BUTTER CUPS, FUDGE COATED PEANUTS & PEANUT BUTTER CLUSTERS, PEANUT BUTTER CUP
Bolthouse Farms Chunky Blue Cheese Yogurt Dressing & Dip
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


