Is Sunrise Farms Chicken Broccoli And Cheese Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg white
  • egg
  • dried egg white

egg white

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken, Water, Toasted wheat crumbs with spice extractives, Swiss cheese and part-skim mozzarella cheese (milk ingredients, modified milk ingredients, salt, calcium chloride, bacterial culture, microbial enzyme), Broccoli, Vegetable oil, Modified corn starch, Soy protein isolate, Wheat flour, Salt, Yellow corn flour, Wheat gluten, Grated Romano cheese (milk, salt, lipase, microbial enzyme, bacterial culture, cellulose), Onion powder, Potassium chloride, Sugars (dextrose, sugar), Baking powder, Defatted soy flour, Garlic powder, Spices and spice extractives, Dehydrated parsley, Milk ingredients, Lemon juice concentrate, Dried egg white (egg white, yeast, citric acid), Guar gum. Contains: Wheat, Milk, Soy, Egg.

Check Sunrise Farms Chicken Broccoli And Cheese against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryGarlickySaltyRich
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchOn The Go