Is SUNRISE, SOFT TOFU Dairy Free?

Description
Delicate, mildly flavored and creamy, this soft variety offers a silky, custard-like texture that breaks apart easily and absorbs seasonings; commonly used in soups, blended sauces, desserts, and gentle stir-fries. Reviewers report consistent softness and fresh taste, with occasional notes about fragile packaging or leaking during transport and easy preparation.

Description
Delicate, mildly flavored and creamy, this soft variety offers a silky, custard-like texture that breaks apart easily and absorbs seasonings; commonly used in soups, blended sauces, desserts, and gentle stir-fries. Reviewers report consistent softness and fresh taste, with occasional notes about fragile packaging or leaking during transport and easy preparation.
Ingredients
Water, Soybeans (Non-gmo), Glucono-delta-lactone, Magnesium Chloride, Contains: Soy
Check SUNRISE, SOFT TOFU against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SUNRISE, SOFT TOFU in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Mission Carb Balance Tortillas Flour Super Soft Soft Taco Bag 8 Count - 12 Oz
Udi's Gluten Free Delicious Soft White Bread, 18 oz
Mission Tortillas Flour Soft Taco Super Soft 10 Count - 17.5 Oz
Mission Tortillas Corn Yellow Super Soft Super Size 10 Count - 10.84 Oz
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Chocolate Chip Coconut, Box
Where to buy
SUNRISE, SOFT TOFU is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Block


