Is SUNRISE, TOFU, EXTRA FIRM Dairy Free?

Description
Firm, dense block with a mild, neutral flavor and a slightly chewy bite; it reliably holds shape during slicing, grilling, frying, and baking, absorbing marinades and sauces. Common uses include stir-fries, skewers, sandwiches, and pan-seared preparations. Reviewers note consistent firmness, easy handling, and good value, and occasional packaging variability reported.

Description
Firm, dense block with a mild, neutral flavor and a slightly chewy bite; it reliably holds shape during slicing, grilling, frying, and baking, absorbing marinades and sauces. Common uses include stir-fries, skewers, sandwiches, and pan-seared preparations. Reviewers note consistent firmness, easy handling, and good value, and occasional packaging variability reported.
Ingredients
Water, Soybeans (Non-gmo), Magnesium Chloride, Calcium Sulphate, Contains: Soy
Check SUNRISE, TOFU, EXTRA FIRM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SUNRISE, TOFU, EXTRA FIRM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Reviews
My favourite tofu!
Love this tofu.
Similar Products
Ore-Ida Extra Crispy Fast Food Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 26 oz Bag
Mission Gluten Free Extra Thin Yellow Corn Tortillas - 24ct
Smart Balance Omega-3 Buttery Spread with Extra Virgin Olive Oil - 13oz
CREAMY ORIGINAL WITH CHAO TOFU CHAO SLICES, CREAMY ORIGINAL WITH CHAO TOFU
Knorr Bouillon Chicken Flavor Extra Large Cubes 6 Count - 2.5 Oz
Where to buy
SUNRISE, TOFU, EXTRA FIRM is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Piece


