Is Sunrise Tofu Medium Firm Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Medium-firm tofu offers a mild, subtle flavor and a balanced, slightly springy yet creamy texture that holds shape during cooking. Commonly used in stir-fries, soups, salads, grilling, and baking, reviewers often praise its versatility, consistent firmness, and ease of pressing while noting occasional variability between batches and a neutral aroma.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Soybeans [non-gmo], Calcium Sulphate, Glucono-delta-lactone. Contains: Soy.

Check Sunrise Tofu Medium Firm against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Sunrise Tofu Medium Firm is available at 4 retailers

Grocery GatewayLoblawsMetroWalmart Ca

About this product

Unknown · Cube

Flavor
BlandNutty
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
CookingStir FrySaladMeal Prep