Is SunRype 100% Juice Apple Orange Peach No Sugar Added Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavour

natural flavour

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

FRUIT JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE (FILTERED WATER, CONCENTRATED APPLE &/OR PEAR AND ORANGE JUICES), PEACH PUREE FROM CONCENTRATE (FILTERED WATER, CONCENTRATED PEACH PUREE), CITRIC ACID (FOR TARTNESS), NATURAL FLAVOUR, VITAMIN C.

Check SunRype 100% Juice Apple Orange Peach No Sugar Added against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Juice · Liquid

Flavor
FruityCitrusSweet
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The GoSmoothie